Vaktija.eu
England flag

Nordre Follo

Norway

or
--:--:--
Saturday, 24. October 2026
13. Jumada al-Ula 1448

Dawn Prayer

06:14

Sunrise

08:18

Noon Prayer

13:06

Afternoon Prayer

15:06

Evening Prayer

17:47

Night Prayer

19:37

Never miss a prayer in Nordre Follo

Free app with a reminder before every prayer, a home screen widget and prayer times that work offline.

Google PlayApp Store

Prayer times Nordre Follo - October 2026

DateHijriDawn PrayerSunriseNoon PrayerAfternoon PrayerEvening PrayerNight Prayer
1. Oct, Th20. Rabi' al-Thani05:1807:2213:1115:5618:5420:42
2. Oct, Fr21. Rabi' al-Thani05:2107:2413:1115:5418:5120:39
3. Oct, Sa22. Rabi' al-Thani05:2307:2713:1015:5218:4820:36
4. Oct, Su23. Rabi' al-Thani05:2607:2913:1015:5018:4520:33
5. Oct, Mo24. Rabi' al-Thani05:2907:3113:1015:4718:4220:30
6. Oct, Tu25. Rabi' al-Thani05:3107:3413:0915:4518:3920:27
7. Oct, We26. Rabi' al-Thani05:3407:3613:0915:4318:3620:24
8. Oct, Th27. Rabi' al-Thani05:3607:3813:0915:4118:3320:21
9. Oct, Fr28. Rabi' al-Thani05:3907:4113:0915:3918:3020:18
10. Oct, Sa29. Rabi' al-Thani05:4107:4313:0815:3618:2720:15
11. Oct, Su30. Rabi' al-Thani05:4407:4613:0815:3418:2520:12
12. Oct, Mo1. Jumada al-Ula05:4607:4813:0815:3218:2220:09
13. Oct, Tu2. Jumada al-Ula05:4907:5113:0815:3018:1920:06
14. Oct, We3. Jumada al-Ula05:5107:5313:0715:2818:1620:03
15. Oct, Th4. Jumada al-Ula05:5307:5513:0715:2518:1320:00
16. Oct, Fr5. Jumada al-Ula05:5607:5813:0715:2318:1019:58
17. Oct, Sa6. Jumada al-Ula05:5808:0013:0715:2118:0719:55
18. Oct, Su7. Jumada al-Ula06:0008:0313:0615:1918:0419:52
19. Oct, Mo8. Jumada al-Ula06:0308:0513:0615:1718:0119:50
20. Oct, Tu9. Jumada al-Ula06:0508:0813:0615:1517:5819:48
21. Oct, We10. Jumada al-Ula06:0708:1013:0615:1217:5619:45
22. Oct, Th11. Jumada al-Ula06:1008:1313:0615:1017:5319:43
23. Oct, Fr12. Jumada al-Ula06:1208:1513:0615:0817:5019:40
24. Oct, Sa13. Jumada al-Ula06:1408:1813:0615:0617:4719:37
25. Oct, Su14. Jumada al-Ula05:0607:1011:5414:0416:3418:24
26. Oct, Mo15. Jumada al-Ula05:1907:2312:0514:3716:4218:33
27. Oct, Tu16. Jumada al-Ula05:2107:2612:0514:3516:3918:30
28. Oct, We17. Jumada al-Ula05:2307:2812:0514:3216:3618:28
29. Oct, Th18. Jumada al-Ula05:2507:3112:0514:3016:3318:25
30. Oct, Fr19. Jumada al-Ula05:2807:3312:0514:2816:3118:23
31. Oct, Sa20. Jumada al-Ula05:3007:3612:0514:2516:2818:21

Prayer Times in Nordre Follo

Get accurate and official prayer times for Nordre Follo, Norway. Our platform provides the most up-to-date schedule for Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib, and Isha, ensuring you never miss a prayer.

How prayer times are calculated

Prayer times on Vaktija.eu are sourced directly from the official Islamic community and religious authorities in each country. This ensures the highest level of accuracy for your specific location.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the prayer times in Nordre Follo today?

The current prayer times for Nordre Follo today are: Fajr 06:14, Dhuhr 13:06, Asr 15:06, Maghrib 17:47 and Isha 19:37. Official and accurate Vaktija.

Where do these prayer times come from?

The times are provided by the official religious institutions and Islamic centers of the respective countries to ensure accuracy and community alignment.

Prayer times today in Nordre Follo

Individual prayer times for Nordre Follo today.

Fajr (dawn prayer)

Fajr (dawn prayer) in Nordre Follo today is at 06:14.

Sunrise

Sunrise in Nordre Follo today is at 08:18.

Dhuhr (noon prayer)

Dhuhr (noon prayer) in Nordre Follo today is at 13:06.

Asr (afternoon prayer)

Asr (afternoon prayer) in Nordre Follo today is at 15:06.

Maghrib (sunset prayer)

Maghrib (sunset prayer) in Nordre Follo today is at 17:47.

Isha (night prayer)

Isha (night prayer) in Nordre Follo today is at 19:37.